Education and training opportunities for international clinicians

Fellowships

LIke ThisLIke ThisLIke ThisLIke ThisLIke This

Program

Fellowship Contact

ACGME Accreditation

Adolescent Medicine

Kaytlyn Darling                 617-355-6539

Y

Allergy & Immunology

Jeanne Testa                    617-355-2593

Y

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Carol Berne                        617-355-4563

Y

Clinical Informatics Fellowship  Tery Noseworthy
617-355-3396
Y

Clinical Neurophysiology

Kelley Hyatt                       617-355-8735

Y

Congenital Cardiac Surgery

Susan Boissonneault           617-355-8258

Y

Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics

Sandra Maislen                  617-355-4218

Y

General Pediatrics

Celina Chalifoux                 617-355-5010

Y

Global Health

Tony Tran                          617-355-8298

N

Medical Genetics

Amy McGlinn              
 617-525-4483

Y

Medical Biochemical Genetics

Amy McGlinn              
617-525-4483

Y

Medical Toxicology

Michael Iocco                 

617-355-6609

Y

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Betsy Roughan                      617-919-2341

Y

Neurological Surgery

Courtney Gilligan                617-732-8719

Y

 

Non-Operative Orthopaedics

Andy Finley    
857-218-4989

N

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine

Andy Finley           

857-218-4989

Y

Pediatric Anesthesia

Nicole Dombrowski             617 355-5888

Y

Pediatric Regional Anesthesia

Marybeth Sweeney             617-355-2303

N

Pediatric Cardiac Anesthesia

Anne Bertolini                   617-355-6225

N

Pediatric Pain Management

Marybeth Sweeney               617-355-2303

N

Pediatric Cardiology

Jessica Hughes               617-355-1954

Y

 

Pediatric Critical Care

Gretchen Sampadian          617-355-7327

Y

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Kevin Deschenes               617-35-6624

Y

Pediatric Endocrinology

Irene Nakabonge-Lugude    617-355-7954

Y

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Pediatric Transplant Hepatology

Benjamin Paret                  617-919-2252

Y

Y

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Trishna Rana                    617-919-2899

Y

Pediatric Infectious Diseases

Nora Boyle

617-919-2899

Y

Pediatric Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Benjamin Paret                617-919-2252

N

Pediatric Nephrology

Arifa Kapadia                    617-355-5038

Y

Pediatric Neuro-oncology

Susan Chi                             617-632-4386

N

Pediatric Ophthalmology

Molly Porter                      617-355-8761

N

Pediatric Orthopaedics

Eliana Bolanos                  857-218-4924

Y

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Catherine Bartolomucci      617-355-1990

Y

Pediatric Palliative Care  Rita Fountain
617-632-5042
 

Pediatric Pathology

Anthony Calderone
617-355-8969

Y

Pediatric Pulmonology

Donna Giromini                  617-355-6105

Y

Pediatric Radiology

Jane Choura
617-355-6290

Y

Interventional Radiology

Jane Choura
617-355-6290

N

Neuroradiology

Jane Choura
617-355-6290

N

Pediatric Rheumatology

Kimberly Parker
617-355-5727

Y

Pediatric Stem Cell Transplant

Trishna Rana                    617-919-2899

N

Pediatric Surgery

Terry McCarthy
617-355-2469

Y

Pediatric Urology

Jill Harris
617-355-3341

Y

Plastic Surgery

 

Terry McCarthy
617-355-2469 

N

Global Surgery Fellowship
Samantha Lynott               857-218-4947  
We are grateful to have been ranked #1 on U.S. News & World Report's list of the best children's hospitals in the nation for the third year in a row, an honor we could not have achieved without the patients and families who inspire us to do our very best for them. Thanks to you, Boston Children's is a place where we can write the greatest children's stories ever told.”
- Sandra L. Fenwick, President and CEO

Boston Children's Hospital 300 Longwood Avenue, Boston, MA 02115 617-355-6000 | 800-355-7944

Close