Fellowships

LIke ThisLIke ThisLIke ThisLIke ThisLIke This

Program

Fellowship Contact

ACGME Accreditation

Adolescent Medicine

Adrianne Goncalves           617-355-6539

Y

Allergy & Immunology

Jeanne Testa                    617-355-2593

Y

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Carol Berne                     617-355-4563

Y

Child Neurology

Kelley Hyatt                   617-355-8735

Y

Clinical Neurophysiology

Kelley Hyatt                   617-355-8735

Y

Congenital Cardiac Surgery

Susan Boissonneault           617-355-8258

Y

Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics

Sandra Maislen              617-355-4218

Y

General Pediatrics

Gwen Gilmer                   617-355-5010

Y

Global Health

Tony Tran                     617-355-8298

N

Medical Genetics

Amy McGlinn              
617-525-4483

Y

Medical Biomedical Genetics

Amy McGlinn              
617-525-4483

Y

Medical Toxicology

Michael Iocco                 

617-355-6609

Y

Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Betsy Roughan              617-919-2341

Y

Neurological Surgery

Courtney Gilligan           617-732-8719

Y

 

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine

Brooke Christian              617-355-8597

Y

Pediatric Anesthesia

Andrea Odian                      617-355-8173

Y

Pediatric Regional Anesthesia

Marybeth Sweeney             617-355-2303

N

Pediatric Cardiac Anesthesia

Anne Bertolini                 617-355-6225

N

Pediatric Pain Management

Marybeth Sweeney             617-355-2303

N

Pediatric Cardiology

Jessica Hughes               617-355-1954

Y

 

Pediatric Critical Care

Gretchen Sampadian            617-355-7327

Y

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Kevin Deschenes               617-35-6624

Y

Pediatric Endocrinology

Irene Nakabonge-Lugude    617-355-7954

Y

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Benjamin Paret               617-919-3041

Y

Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

Trishna Rana                  617-919-2899

Y

Pediatric Infectious Diseases

Nora Boyle

Y

Pediatric Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Benjamin Paret               617-919-3041

N

Pediatric Nephrology

Liza Cracco                   617-355-5038

Y

Pediatric Neuro-oncology

Susan Chi                             617-632-4386

N

Pediatric Ophthalmology

John Porrazzo                    617-355-6668

N

Pediatric Orthopaedics

Eliana Bolanos                  857-218-4924

Y

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Catherine Bartolomucci        617-355-1990

Y

Pediatric Pathology

Anthony Calderone            617-355-8969

Y

Pediatric Pulmonology

Donna Giromini                             617-355-6105

Y

Pediatric Radiology

Jane Choura                     617-355-6290

Y

Interventional Radiology

Jane Choura                     617-355-6290

N

Neuroradiology

Jane Choura                     617-355-6290

N

Pediatric Rheumatology

Carly Winokur                    617-355-5727

Y

Pediatric Stem Cell Transplant

Trishna Rana                  617-919-2899

N

Pediatric Surgery

Terry McCarthy                     617-355-2469

Y

Pediatric Urology

Jill Harris                          617-355-3341

Y

Plastic Surgery, Paul Farmer Global Surgery Fellowship

 

Global

N

Education and training opportunities for international clinicians
The future of pediatrics will be forged by thinking differently, breaking paradigms and joining together in a shared vision of tackling the toughest challenges before us.”
- Sandra L. Fenwick, President and CEO
Close